You are here

Glyceryl Stearate SE

6.49$

Type: oil in water, hot emulsifier. Texturiser, thickener.

INCI: Glyceryl stearate SE

Melting point:  55°C

Solubility: 1-10%

Stability: between a pH of 5.0 and 7.5

This a self-emulsifying wax that allows for complete emulsion without the addition of another wax.

Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk size in the wholesale section.

5

Comments

Quand sera t'il disponible

Pour vous inscrire à une liste de rappel, veuillez envoyer un courriel à info@coopcoco.ca