You are here

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)

9.89$
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Indication(s): bar shampoos, bath bombs, and bar soap etc.

Solubility: water

pH: 4.5 - 6.0 (10% in water)

Stability: pH between 5.5 and 7.5

Usage: 5% - 50% in rinse-off products and up to 17% in leave-on products

Dilution: Heat water to 30 - 40°C, add the SCI and stir until homogenised

SCI gives an excellent skin feel with a high, stable, and creamy foam. It doesn’t dry out the skin and is perfect for use in waterless products.

Gentle in its recommended dilution. An irritant in its pure state.

Available in bulk size in the wholesale section

0

Comments

bonjour :)

je me demandais, l'avez dans d'autre texture.
je le cherche en poudre ou en grain de riz.