You are here

Black cumin seed oil, Organic

12.89$
Oil

INCI : Nigella sativa

Part(s) : seeds

Extraction : Cold pressed

Black cumin oil is extracted from the black seeds of an aromatic plant of the family Ranunculaceae. It has been used since antiquity for its many virtues. It can be used on the skin and on the hair and is also excellent for creating soothing massage oils. It is perfect for problem skin, but also to strengthen the scalp and hair. Its light and fluid texture allows it to penetrate very easily.

Certified organic by Ecocert Canada.

Keep tightly sealed in a cold dark place

   Biologique Canada  EcoCert

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk sizes in the wholesale section

0