You are here

Coconut Oil, Organic

12.89$
Coconut oil

INCI: Cocos nucifera

Origin: Philippines

Part(s): Fruit

Extraction: centrifuge

SAP (NaOH): 0.190

SAP (KOH): 0.267

Melting point: 24°C

This oil is odourless and white in colour.

Certified organic by Ecocert Canada

Keep tightly sealed in a cold dark place

Food ingredientCanada OrganicEcoCert

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk in the wholesale section.

3.5