You are here

Castor Oil

7.19$

INCI: Ricinis communis

Other Names: Palma Christi

Origin: India

Part(s): bean

Extraction: centrifuge

SAP (NaOH): 0.129

SAP (KOH): 0.180

For cold-process soap, use between 2% and 5% to increase lather.

Castor oil is also great for creating a long-lasting moisturizing feel in lip balms.

Keep tightly sealed in a cold, dark place

Available in bulk size in the wholesale section

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

5
Produits complémentaires: 
Castor oil organic