You are here

Caprylis Oil (FCO)

7.89$

INCI: Caprylic/capric triglycerides

Other names: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Fractionated coconut oil

Origin: Mexico

Part(s): Fruit

Extraction: cold pressed

SAP (NaOH): 0.234

SAP (KOH): 0.329

Composition:

Caprylic acid: 55.6%

Capric Acid: 44.2%

Keep tightly sealed in a cold dark place

Food ingredient

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

5