You are here

Camelina Oil

8.69$

INCI: Camelina sativa

Country of origin: Canada

Part(s): Seeds

Extraction:  First cold pressed

SAP (NaOH): 0,136

SAP (KOH): 0,191

Used for millennia, Camelina oil is a key ingredient in the preparation of cosmetics.

Thanks to its rich composition of omega-3, it is essential in the development of skincare for mature skin, sensitive skin or those with atopic tendency, as it softens and soothes. It absorbs quickly into your skin, without leaving a greasy residue.

It is also ideal for protecting fine hair and for softening thick hair. It nourishes and brings shine to the hair, so is ideal to be adapted to your preparations of serums, hair care and conditioners.

Ingrédient alimentaire

0