You are here

Apricot Kernel Oil

7.89$

Quality: Grown without pesticides

INCI: Prunus armeniaca

Origin: Italy

Part(s): Kernel

Extraction: First cold pressed

SAP (NaOH): 0.135

SAP (KOH): 0.189

A luxurious oil with a distinctive orange colour.

Keep tightly sealed in a cold dark place

Food ingredient

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk sizes in the wholesale section

5