You are here

Almond Oil, Bulk size

298.29$

INCI: Prunus amygdalus

Origin: Mexico

Part(s): Fruit

Extraction: Cold pressed

SAP (NaOH): 0.136

SAP (KOH): 0.191

Almond oil is well known for its softening properties on the skin, making it a great oil for creams and lotions as well as body butters.

It has a slight almond scent.

Keep tightly sealed in a cold dark place


Case-stack deal

# of casesPrice per caseDiscount per case
1 to 2370$--
3 to 4340$30$
5 +310$60$

 

Food ingredient

 

0