You are here

Coriander Essential Oil

19.29$

Quality: therapeutic grade

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum

Origin: India

Part(s): Seeds

Extraction: Distillation

Main constituent: Linalol

Perfume: Middle note 

Note(s): Aromatic

Goes well with: bergamot, black pepper, jasmine, clary sage

Candles: not candle safe

Keep tightly sealed in a cold, dark place.

 

Coriander Essential Oil has a number of wide-ranging applications and uses, including aromatherapy and in do-it-yourself cosmetics. Its sweet aroma makes it an excellent natural fragrance to add to soaps, lip balms, natural perfumes, and even homemade cleaning products.

Coop Coco is a Canadian retail and wholesale supplier of Coriander Essential Oil, a therapeutic grade essential oil that is steam distilled from the seed of the Coriander plant. Our bulk Coriander Essential Oil is sourced from India, and has a woody,slightly fruity aroma.

All essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. Do not take internally unless under the direct supervision of a qualified practitioner. Always perform a small patch test (with the diluted essential oil) before using on skin, to check for compatibility. We strongly advise caution when using essential oils around children and pregnant women.

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk sizes in the wholesale section.

5