You are here

Chamomile (10%) Essential Oil

9.89$
Chamomile (10%) Essential Oil

Quality: High

Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis

Origin: United Kingdom

Part(s): Flowering tops

Extraction: Distillation

Dilution: capric/caprylic triglycerides

​Perfume: Middle note

Chamomile Essential Oil has a number of wide-ranging applications and uses, including aromatherapy, massage therapy, and in do-it-yourself cosmetics. Its fresh and sweet aroma makes it an excellent natural fragrance to add to soaps, lotions, lip balms, natural perfumes, and make-up.
 
Coop Coco is a Canadian retail and wholesale supplier of Chamomile Essential Oil, a therapeutic grade essential oil that is steam distilled from the flowering tops of the chamomile plant. It is then diluted with food-grade fractionated coconut oil to assure accessible pricing. Our bulk Chamomile Essential Oil is sourced from the USA, and has a rich, fruity aroma. 
 
All essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. Do not take internally unless under the direct supervision of a qualified practitioner. Always perform a small patch test (with the diluted essential oil) before using on skin, to check for compatibility. We strongly advise caution when using essential oils around children and pregnant women. 
 
Keep tightly sealed in a cold, dark place
 
***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.
5