You are here

Bay Laurel, Organic Essential Oil

16.59$
Bay Laurel Essential Oil

Botanical name: Laurus nobilis

Provenance: Turkey

Quality: high

Extraction: distillation

Parts extracted: leaves

Candles: not candle safe

Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place

Biologique CanadaEcoCert

Bay Laurel Essential Oil has a number of wide-ranging applications and uses, including therapeutic preparations, and do-it-yourself cosmetics. Its strong herbal aroma makes it an excellent natural fragrance to add to soaps, lotions, natural perfumes, as well as homemade cleaning products.

Coop Coco is a Canadian retail and wholesale supplier of Bay Laurel Essential Oil, a high quality essential oil that is steam distilled from the leaf of the Laurel shrub. Our bulk Bay Laurel Essential Oil is sourced from Turkey, and has a spicy, camphoraceous aroma.

All essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. Do not take internally unless under the direct supervision of a qualified practitioner. Always perform a small patch test (with the diluted essential oil) before using on skin, to check for compatibility. We strongly advise caution when using essential oils around children and pregnant women.

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.
 
5