You are here

Anise Essential Oil

7.89$
Anise Seed Essential oil

Quality: Therapeutic grade

Botanical Name: Pimpinella anisum

Origin: India

Part(s): seeds

Extraction: distillation

Perfume: Top note

Candles: candle safe

Keep tightly sealed in a cold, dark place

Anise Essential Oil has a number of wide-ranging applications and uses, including aromatherapy, do-it-yourself cosmetics, as well as candles. Its warm scent makes it an excellent natural fragrance to add to soaps, lip balms, natural perfumes, make-up, as well as homemade cleaning products. 

Coop Coco is a Canadian retail and wholesale supplier of Anise Essential Oil, a therapeutic grade essential oil that is steam distilled from the seed of the Anise plant. Our bulk Anise Essential Oil is sourced from India and has a warm, licorice-like aroma.

All essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil. Do not take internally unless under the direct supervision of a qualified practitioner. Always perform a small patch test (with the diluted essential oil) before using on skin, to check for compatibility. We strongly advise caution when using essential oils around children and pregnant women. 

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk sizes in the wholesale section.

5