You are here

Yellow Oxide

4.79$

Quality: cosmetic

INCI: Iron oxide

Usage rate for soap: 3 - 8 g / kg of oil

Usage rate: 0.1% jusqu'à 20%

Solubility: Stays in suspension. Mix with oil or glycerine

Lip, eye and skin safe

Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place

Please note: the color you see on screen is not necessarily the true color. If you are looking for a perfect color match, order the smallest size to test it.

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Nanoparticles free

3.5