INCI: titanium dioxide
Usage rate for soap: 2 to 4 g / kg oil
Usage rate: 0.1% up to 20%
Solubility: Remains in suspension. Mix with oil or glycerin.
Does not contain nanoparticules
Lip, eye and skin safe
Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place
Please note: the color you see on screen is not necessarily the true color. In case of uncertainty, please order the smallest size.
***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.