INCI : Coco Glucoside
Indication(s): Shampoo, conditionner, body wash etc.
Usage: 2 - 30%
Works in synergy with Coco Betaine
Coco glucoside is a mild, biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant that has great foaming qualities. Excellent for all skin types, even babies skin!
Rapidely and readily biodegradable
Gentle in its recommended dilution. An irritant in its pure state
Important : pH of 11, very alkaline so caustic, never use undiluted and handle with gloves and safety glasses. It is essential to combine it with more acidic ingredients (eg citric acid, cream of tartar) to balance the pH of the final product. Keep out of reach of children and animals.
Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place