You are here

Coco glucoside

8.89$
coco glucoside

INCI : Coco Glucoside

Indication(s): Shampoo, conditionner, body wash etc.

Usage: 2 - 30%

Solubility: water

pH: 11-12

Works in synergy with Coco Betaine

Coco glucoside is a mild, biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant that has great foaming qualities. Excellent for all skin types, even babies skin! 

Rapidely and readily biodegradable

Gentle in its  recommended dilution. An irritant in its pure state
 

Important : pH of 11, very alkaline so caustic, never use undiluted and handle with gloves and safety glasses. It is essential to combine it with more acidic ingredients (eg citric acid, cream of tartar) to balance the pH of the final product. Keep out of reach of children and animals.

Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk size in the wholesale section

0