You are here

Coco betaine, Bulk size

179.69$

INCI: Coco betaine

Other names: Coconut Betaine

Indication(s): Shampoo, conditioner, body wash etc.

Usage: 4 - 40%

Solubility: water 

pH: 6
 

Works in synergy with decyl glucoside

Coco Betaine is valued for its foaming qualities and, ability to serve as a thickening agent. It is compatible with other cationic, anionic, and nonionic surfactants.

 

Case-stack deal

# of casesPrice per caseDiscount per case
1 to 2$179.69--
3 to 4$169.69$10
5 +$159.69$20

 

0