You are here

Menthol Crystals Organic

9.69$

Origin: Mint essential oil (Mentha arvensis)

INCI: Menthol Crystal or L-Menthol

Indications: creams and lotions

Usage: 0.2-2%

Solubility: alcohol, or in 44°C oil or water

Melting point: 41-44°C

Keep tightly sealed in a dry, cool place

Certified organic by Ecocert Canada

Canada OrganicEcoCert

***Quantities are limited to 4 per format. For more quantity, please choose a larger format.

Available in bulk in the wholesale section

 

5